Category: Male Celebrities

d208f0e9d85cf49a128d47132b3063d0

Bollywood celebs’ Instagram pics you should not miss!

‘Golmaal Again’, the fourth installment in the ‘Golmaal’ franchise, went on floors last week. The films in the series may be complete laugh riots but shooting...

Ranbir Kapoor Profile

Birth Name: Ranbir Rishi Kapoor, This star kid was born to be a celebrity. Ranbir Kapoor the towel boy made all the girls go crazy with his stunning entry in Bollywood....

Mustafa-burmawalla-3

Mustafa Burmawalla Biography,Details

Mustafa Burmawalla is an actor. He has taken a place in the hearts of viewers with his brilliant acting skills. He is the son of famous Indian film-maker, Abbas Alibhai...

Not a ban, it’s a request: Theatre owners’ body say

The Cine Owners’ and Exhibitors Association (COEA) on Friday announced they will not screen any film featuring Pakistani artists or technicians. Does that mean there...

Fawad Khan’s next with Salman Khan

Fawad Khan’s next movie under Salman Khan production is the latest victim in the whole controversy surrounding ban on Pakistani artists in India. Remember few days...

Feroze-Khan-Profile-History

Feroze Khan

Feroze Khan Native name فیروزخان Born Feroze Malik July 11, 1990 (age 26) Quetta, Pakistan Residence Karachi Nationality Pakistani Occupation actor VJ model...

Shehroz-Sabzwari-Profile-History

Shehroz Sabzwari

Shehroz Sabzwari Born Shehroz Sabzwari Karachi, Sindh, Pakistan Occupation Model, Actor Spouse(s) Syra Yousuf (m. 2012) Shehroz Sabzwari (Urdu: شہروز...

Javed-Sheikh-Profile-HistoryJaved-Sheikh-Profile-History

Javed Sheikh

Javed Sheikh Native name جاوید شیخ Born Sheikh Javed Iqbal 8 October 1954 (age 61) Rawalpindi, Punjab, Pakistan Nationality Pakistani Occupation Radio actor,...

Hamza-Ali-Abbasi-Profile-History

Hamza Ali Abbasi

Hamza Ali Abbasi (born June 23, 1984)is a Pakistani theatre, film and television actor, model and director. He is known for his roles as Afzal in the drama serial Pyarey...

Imran-Abbas-Profile-history

Imran Abbas

Imran Abbas Imran Abbas (Urdu: عمران عباس‎ : born as Imran Abbas Naqvi) is a Pakistani actor and former model. He is known for his leading roles in...