Ismael Shah



Ismael-ShahFilm heroes

He was a famous film hero who died in very young age..

Ismael Shah was introduced in film Baghi Qaidi in 1986 which did well on box office. In his very short film career of six years, he was seen in almost six dozens Urdu, Punjabi and Pashto movies. Love in Nepal, Dulari, Lawa, Nachay Nagin (1987), Bardasht,Mukhra (1988), Hoshiar, Jurrat, Hifazat (1990), Kalay Chor (1991), Chahat (1992) etc. were some of his big movies.

Ismael Shah was born on May 22, 1962 in Pashin, Baluchistan and died by heart attack on October 29, 1992. He got fame from PTV drama serial Shaheen in the beginning of the 1980s.

Real name
Active career 1975-92
Date of Birth 22-05-1962
Born at Pashin, Baluchistan
Profession Acting

Leave a Reply